Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6722,903
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2192,622
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2162,620
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8092,367
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1958,199
AzulArgentina 13,3868,318
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8597,369
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2286,356
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9036,776
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7786,698
AmberleyAustralia 12,7917,949
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,202747
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,030640
AimoresBrazil 10,9606,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3396,425
AltamiraBrazil 11,1686,940
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9037,397
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4397,109
ApodiBrazil 9,9056,155
AracajuBrazil 10,1226,290
AracuaiBrazil 10,9166,783
AragarcasBrazil 11,8317,352
AraxaBrazil 11,5107,153
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9886,207
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1765,702
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0744,396
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2086,343
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4616,500
AbecheChad 3,2712,032
AntofagastaChile 13,9128,645
AricaChile 13,6918,508
AltaiChina 3,9912,480
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3518,297
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2808,252
AraucaColombia 12,3267,659
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4977,144
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4147,093
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5747,192
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7441,084
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,500932
AswanEgypt 1,6141,003
AsyutEgypt 1,6791,043
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4468,356
AsmaraEritrea 1,8061,122
AssabEritrea 1,8761,166
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4451,519
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7752,346
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,73711,022
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0635,010
AccraGhana 5,6873,534
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3781,478
AthensGreece 2,4411,517
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4301,510
AasiaatGreenland 7,4184,610
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8754,272
AputiteqGreenland 6,6154,111
AkureyriIceland 5,9823,717
AgraIndia 2,9481,832
AhmedabadIndia 2,5501,585
AkolaIndia 3,0701,908
AllahabadIndia 3,3502,082
AmritsarIndia 2,5871,607
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2625,756
AbadanIran 13181
ArakIran 566352
AlbengaItaly 3,8712,405
AlgheroItaly 3,7972,359
AmendolaItaly 3,2041,991
AnconaItaly 3,4402,137
ArezzoItaly 3,5652,215
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0583,765
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9963,726
AbashiriJapan 8,2655,136
AburatsuJapan 7,7944,843
AikawaJapan 8,0845,023
AjiroJapan 8,2915,152
AkitaJapan 8,1545,067
AkuneJapan 7,6694,766
AomoriJapan 8,1545,067
AsahikawaJapan 8,1395,057
AsosanJapan 7,7094,790
AmmanJordan 1,187737
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0071,869
AinaziLatvia 3,6692,280
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8763,030
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,9103,051
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3403,318
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6242,874
AtarMauritania 6,1673,832
AgalegaMauritius 4,5002,796
AcapulcoMexico 13,8408,600
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7112,927
AltaiMongolia 4,5662,837
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0643,147
AgadirMorocco 5,4913,412
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3212,685
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6609,110
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9439,286
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1389,407
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8439,223
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9079,263
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0529,354
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0479,350
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0479,350
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0479,350
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0479,350
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2798,252
AgadezNiger 4,2862,664
AsuncionParaguay 12,7737,937
ArequipaPeru 13,7198,525
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4784,647
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,51412,126
AradRomania 2,9831,854
AjanRussia 7,3494,567
AldanRussia 6,5544,073
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3281,447
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1222,562
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8084,852
AnadyrRussia 8,6955,403
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9582,460
ArmavirRussia 1,8541,152
AstrakhanRussia 1,8981,179
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5899,687
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1883,224
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6562,893
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5392,821
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7132,929
Abu HamedSudan 1,8301,137
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,3241,444
AqiqSudan 1,574978
ArbaatSudan 1,524947
AromaSudan 1,9181,192
AtbaraSudan 1,9151,190
Abu KamalSyria 882548
AleppoSyria 1,269789
AranyaprathetThailand 5,8483,634
AtakpameTogo 5,4483,386
AdanaTurkey 1,460907
AfyonTurkey 1,9201,193
AnkaraTurkey 1,8201,131
AntalyaTurkey 1,8141,127
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,349838
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9493,075
AberporthUk 4,9673,087
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9383,068
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0891,298
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2731,412
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 850528
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 836519
ArtigasUruguay 12,8768,001
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6577,244
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,0446,863
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5037,148
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3597,680
Ada, MnUsa 10,8416,737
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6916,644
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2376,983
Akron, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1197,531
Albany, GaUsa 11,5277,163
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0466,243
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0076,840
Albion, NeUsa 11,3617,060
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3907,699
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1396,922
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1696,940
Algona, IaUsa 11,0956,895
Alice, TxUsa 12,6957,889
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3046,403
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5437,173
Alma, MiUsa 10,6606,624
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4106,469
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7387,916
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1767,566
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0536,247
Amite, LaUsa 12,0317,476
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8366,112
Anderson, InUsa 10,9696,817
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2176,971
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3546,434
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6916,644
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6466,616
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7817,321
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8027,334
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1546,931
Ashland, WiUsa 10,5956,584
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5957,205
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4677,126
Athens, GaUsa 11,3247,037
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4167,094
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3416,426
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4665,882
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4667,125
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2877,014
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3057,025
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9006,774
Austin, TxUsa 12,4637,745
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1271,322
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5491,584
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0327,477
AdenYemen 1,8471,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -