Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9681,223
BustAfghanistan 1,593990
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,7091,062
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2681,409
FarahAfghanistan 1,401871
GardizAfghanistan 2,0721,288
GhazniAfghanistan 1,9961,241
HeratAfghanistan 1,456905
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,1031,307
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1981,366
KabulAfghanistan 2,0881,297
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7331,077
KhostAfghanistan 2,1351,327
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1171,316
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,7391,081
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,9731,226
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0871,297
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,563971
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8481,148
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,7471,085
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,349838
ShkoderAlbania 2,9211,815
TiranaAlbania 2,8731,785
VloreAlbania 2,8681,782
AdrarAlgeria 4,6722,903
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2192,622
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2162,620
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8092,367
BatnaAlgeria 3,9442,451
BecharAlgeria 4,7832,972
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0542,519
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8042,986
BiskraAlgeria 4,0012,486
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0082,490
ChlefAlgeria 4,3892,728
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9162,433
DjanetAlgeria 3,8462,390
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2282,627
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3212,685
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9142,432
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,2032,612
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9942,482
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7272,316
In SalahAlgeria 4,4322,754
MilianaAlgeria 4,3082,677
OranAlgeria 4,5682,839
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6322,879
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8902,418
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2872,664
TebessaAlgeria 3,7822,350
TimimounAlgeria 4,5932,854
TindoufAlgeria 5,4343,377
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9832,475
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7179,767
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0163,117
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3772,720
HuamboAngola 5,8123,612
LuandaAngola 5,6363,502
LuenaAngola 5,4633,395
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2593,890
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7578,549
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6068,455
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6218,464
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9528,049
ByrdAntarctica 14,3388,910
DavisAntarctica 11,1506,928
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7218,527
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8368,598
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1958,199
AzulArgentina 13,3868,318
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6408,476
BarilocheArgentina 14,4428,974
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2018,203
CeresArgentina 13,3518,296
ChamicalArgentina 13,7648,553
ChepesArgentina 13,8238,590
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2008,824
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0458,106
CórdobaArgentina 13,6068,455
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6058,455
CorrientesArgentina 12,9678,058
EsquelArgentina 14,4618,986
EzeizaArgentina 13,2138,211
FormosaArgentina 12,8687,996
General PicoArgentina 13,6968,511
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1598,177
JuninArgentina 13,4138,335
La PlataArgentina 13,1638,180
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,3958,324
La RiojaArgentina 13,7818,564
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6178,462
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5719,054
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0268,094
Malarg EArgentina 14,2048,827
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2418,850
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2318,222
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4648,367
MendozaArgentina 14,0738,745
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0668,740
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9748,062
NeuquenArgentina 14,1518,794
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4388,351
OranArgentina 13,3158,274
ParanaArgentina 13,2848,255
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9068,020
PehuajoArgentina 13,5398,413
PergaminoArgentina 13,3628,303
PigeArgentina 13,6298,469
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5878,443
PosadasArgentina 12,7067,896
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1028,142
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1668,803
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1238,155
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3598,302
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1198,153
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6648,491
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3568,921
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2228,217
RosarioArgentina 13,3498,295
SaltaArgentina 13,4948,385
San AntonioArgentina 13,9328,658
San LuisArgentina 13,8588,612
San RafaelArgentina 14,0778,748
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7648,553
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4928,384
SarmientoArgentina 14,3248,901
TrelewArgentina 13,9908,693
TucumanArgentina 13,5428,415
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2818,875
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7098,519
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5108,395
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7858,566
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,262784
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8414,873
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8597,369
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2286,356
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9036,776
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7786,698
AmberleyAustralia 12,7917,949
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2817,631
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8207,967
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5315,923
CairnsAustralia 11,6497,239
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7757,939
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2395,741
CedunaAustralia 11,3207,035
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1497,550
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3457,050
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3327,663
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2586,996
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9348,037
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9696,816
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4526,495
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0086,219
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9724,332
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6027,831
East SaleAustralia 12,7047,894
Esperance (po)Australia 10,4596,500
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4606,500
EssendonAustralia 12,5057,771
ForrestAustralia 10,7876,703
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9168,026
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5815,954
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4786,511
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0366,236
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8958,013
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8838,006
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7007,270
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2416,364
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8297,972
LavertonAustralia 12,4987,766
LearmonthAustralia 9,0995,654
LongreachAustralia 11,8307,351
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8307,351
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5168,399
Low HeadAustralia 12,7797,941
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1827,570
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9408,662
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5065,907
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7476,057
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4977,766
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,5147,776
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1267,535
Mount GambierAustralia 12,1687,561
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2526,992
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2538,857
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2466,989
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8778,002
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8787,381
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1455,683
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2296,978
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8856,143
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3635,818
RichmondAustralia 12,8497,984
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4037,707
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8968,014
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8968,013
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7096,655
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7086,654
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,9886,828
TibooburraAustralia 11,9057,398
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8627,371
WaggaAustralia 12,6217,843
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9764,335
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9128,024
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0237,471
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8886,145
WoomeraAustralia 11,5357,168
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9196,164
GrazAustria 3,4262,129
InnsbruckAustria 3,7252,315
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4902,169
LinzAustria 3,5682,217
SalzburgAustria 3,6302,256
ViennaAustria 3,4232,127
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6242,252
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,202747
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,030640
GancaAzerbaijan 1,283797
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,272790
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,287800
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9993,107
LerwickUk 5,0003,107
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,308813
QubaAzerbaijan 1,352840
SakiAzerbaijan 1,336830
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,156719
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,271790
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,359845
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,202747
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,077669
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,270789
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,390863
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9464,317
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7214,177
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1224,426
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6297,226
MuharraqBahrain 421262
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4332,754
DhakaBangladesh 4,2582,646
CharnocksBarbados 10,9326,793
BrestBelarus 3,2362,011
GomelBelarus 2,9321,822
GrodnoBelarus 3,3322,070
MinskBelarus 3,2011,989
MogilevBelarus 3,1071,931
VitebskBelarus 3,2212,001
BrusselsBelgium 4,3322,692
D’UccleBelgium 4,3322,692
OstendeBelgium 4,4422,760
Belize CityBelize 13,0128,086
BeninBenin 5,4063,359
BohiconBenin 5,3853,346
CotonouBenin 5,4063,359
KandiBenin 5,0733,152
NatitingouBenin 5,2653,271
ParakouBenin 5,2043,234
SaveBenin 5,2963,291
BermudaBermuda 10,1526,308
La PazBolivia 13,3998,326
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9748,062
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0761,911
FrancistownBotswana 6,0223,742
MaunBotswana 6,0713,773
TshaneBotswana 6,5434,066
AimoresBrazil 10,9606,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3396,425
AltamiraBrazil 11,1686,940
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9037,397
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4397,109
ApodiBrazil 9,9056,155
AracajuBrazil 10,1226,290
AracuaiBrazil 10,9166,783
AragarcasBrazil 11,8317,352
AraxaBrazil 11,5107,153
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9886,207
BageBrazil 12,6977,890
BambuiBrazil 11,4437,111
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3007,022
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1416,302
BarcelosBrazil 12,0797,506
BarraBrazil 10,7156,658
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6196,599
BarreirasBrazil 10,9476,802
BelémBrazil 10,7116,656
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2496,990
BelterraBrazil 11,4037,086
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7006,649
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2597,618
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8546,745
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4157,093
BrevesBrazil 10,9196,785
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0346,857
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2296,978
CabroboBrazil 10,2096,344
CaceresBrazil 12,3627,682
CaetiteBrazil 10,8206,723
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8076,094
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2777,629
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2317,600
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5427,172
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2286,356
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5606,562
CaparaoBrazil 11,0886,890
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7157,280
CaratingaBrazil 11,0776,883
CaravelasBrazil 10,6996,648
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9496,804
CarolinaBrazil 10,9306,792
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0457,485
CataguasesBrazil 11,2096,965
CatalaoBrazil 11,5377,169
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7787,319
CaxiasBrazil 10,3996,462
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3497,674
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6766,013
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2697,003
ChapecoBrazil 12,3897,699
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0587,493
CipoBrazil 10,2716,382
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1546,932
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1566,933
CordeiroBrazil 11,2116,967
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9946,832
CorumbaBrazil 12,4887,760
CoximBrazil 12,2007,581
CrateusBrazil 10,1566,311
CuiabaBrazil 12,1877,573
CuritibaBrazil 12,0077,461
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1326,917
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1637,558
DouradosBrazil 12,3777,691
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3717,066
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5247,782
EspinosaBrazil 10,8876,765
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2885,772
FloraniaBrazil 9,8366,112
FlorestaBrazil 10,1406,301
FlorianoBrazil 10,4696,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0437,483
FormosaBrazil 11,3457,050
FortalezaBrazil 9,8806,139
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5037,769
FrancaBrazil 11,6067,212
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9606,189
GoianiaBrazil 11,5857,199
GoiasBrazil 11,6317,228
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0076,840
GrajauBrazil 10,7506,680
GuairaBrazil 12,4077,710
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9466,181
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6736,633
IbiriteBrazil 11,2647,000
IguatuBrazil 10,0896,269
IlheusBrazil 10,5246,540
ImperatrizBrazil 10,8376,734
IndaialBrazil 12,0707,501
IpameriBrazil 11,5347,168
IraiBrazil 12,4487,735
IreceBrazil 10,6026,588
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5326,545
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7677,312
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5927,203
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0416,861
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1246,913
ItapevaBrazil 11,9047,397
ItirucuBrazil 10,5306,544
ItuacuBrazil 10,6826,638
IvinhemaBrazil 12,2987,642
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9677,436
JacobinaBrazil 10,4626,501
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8556,124
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7036,030
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3457,050
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2887,015
LavrasBrazil 11,4137,092
LencoisBrazil 10,6246,602
LinharesBrazil 10,8636,750
LondrinaBrazil 12,0907,513
MacapaBrazil 10,8806,761
MacauBrazil 9,7646,067
MaceioBrazil 9,9256,168
MachadoBrazil 11,5207,159
ManausBrazil 11,9207,407
MarabaBrazil 10,9876,828
MaringaBrazil 12,1637,558
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2857,012
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8876,765
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3106,407
MonteiroBrazil 9,9576,188
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0776,884
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9316,171
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5356,547
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2396,984
ObidosBrazil 11,4197,096
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0086,219
ParacatuBrazil 11,3867,076
ParanaBrazil 11,2396,984
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9437,422
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9177,405
ParintinsBrazil 11,5767,193
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1516,308
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4187,717
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4237,098
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3616,439
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1506,308
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7976,709
PeixeBrazil 11,2817,010
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3666,442
PicosBrazil 10,3376,424
PiraiBrazil 11,3827,073
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5177,157
PompeuBrazil 11,3127,029
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4747,751
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0916,892
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2097,587
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6017,830
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3877,697
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2166,970
PosseBrazil 11,1796,947
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0256,230
RecifeBrazil 9,7616,066
RemansoBrazil 10,5356,547
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0408,103
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3297,040
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0877,511
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8057,336
SalvadorBrazil 10,3766,448
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5967,827
SantaremBrazil 11,3677,064
SantosBrazil 11,6677,250
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7197,283
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3317,041
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0066,218
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1957,578
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6627,868
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4587,120
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3656,441
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8066,715
São PauloBrazil 11,6747,254
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6627,247
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0808,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3966,460
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3436,428
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2556,994
SobralBrazil 10,0456,242
SoureBrazil 10,6796,636
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8416,737
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7157,901
SurubimBrazil 9,8256,106
TaguatingaBrazil 11,0976,896
TarauacaBrazil 13,2318,222
TauaBrazil 10,1776,324
TefeBrazil 12,3847,696
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9166,783
TeresinaBrazil 10,3596,437
TiriosBrazil 11,2316,979
TorresBrazil 12,2257,597
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5426,551
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,0177,468
TriunfoBrazil 10,0586,250
TucuruiBrazil 10,9556,807
TuriacuBrazil 10,4276,480
UaupesBrazil 12,4117,713
UbatubaBrazil 11,5297,165
UberabaBrazil 11,6127,216
VassourasBrazil 11,3497,052
VicosaBrazil 11,1906,954
VitoriaBrazil 10,9366,796
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7036,651
Ze DocaBrazil 10,5496,555
BurgasBulgaria 2,3531,462
LomBulgaria 2,7241,692
PlevenBulgaria 2,6051,619
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5291,572
SadovoBulgaria 2,5151,563
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6121,623
SofiaBulgaria 2,6541,650
VarnaBulgaria 2,3641,469
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4303,374
BurundiBurundi 4,1282,565
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,1833,842
SiemreapCambodia 5,9943,725
BatouriCameroon 4,4802,784
DoualaCameroon 4,9053,048
GarouaCameroon 4,2232,624
MamfeCameroon 4,8262,999
MarouaCameroon 4,0742,531
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3412,698
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7032,922
YaoundeCameroon 4,7652,961
YokoCameroon 4,5702,840
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1765,702
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0744,396
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2086,343
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4616,500
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4745,887
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2156,969
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1555,689
Banff, AbCanada 10,9296,791
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0426,240
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3285,175
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4076,467
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0096,220
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6646,627
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7026,650
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0956,895
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5875,336
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9605,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9106,779
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8655,509
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8414,873
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9344,930
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5145,291
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9495,561
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3345,179
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5785,952
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2275,734
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1435,682
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1405,680
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2395,741
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1005,655
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4745,887
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7395,430
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6245,981
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9925,588
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8654,887
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4846,515
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0106,221
Comox, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3225,793
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7995,468
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7566,684
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1036,900
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5585,318
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5506,556
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5016,526
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2696,381
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6045,347
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5165,913
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4086,468
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0116,221
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6666,628
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6266,603
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6376,610
Edson, AbCanada 10,6876,641
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0586,872
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5825,954
Estevan, SkCanada 10,8306,730
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8656,751
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5564,695
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2416,364
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0426,240
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2676,380
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1856,329
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9416,799
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8526,122
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1626,315
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3835,831
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3805,829
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2965,155
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4405,245
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8686,132
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2987,021
Golden, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Goose, NfCanada 8,5495,312
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2916,395
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5476,554
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3375,802
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9935,588
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9966,212
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2725,762
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2545,751
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3716,445
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5475,311
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8936,148
Hope, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7525,438
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0655,633
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2965,155
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8684,889
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6446,615
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9906,208
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9926,209
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4756,509
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1006,276
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0105,599
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1345,676
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6635,383
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8426,116
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2936,396
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2256,354
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0395,617
Langara, BcCanada 10,7336,670
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9936,210
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0366,858
London, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1755,080
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0106,220
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1226,911
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,9066,156
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0466,864
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6876,019
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9576,809
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2505,748
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2965,777
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8186,101
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,8416,115
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7936,707
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7496,058
Morden, MbCanada 10,6706,631
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1926,334
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4275,237
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2626,999
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8165,478
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1235,669
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4985,902
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6116,594
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0876,268
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9626,190
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9626,191
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4146,472
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6165,354
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1806,947
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1996,338
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1586,313
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2546,994
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8095,474
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1196,910
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6076,591
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5016,525
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7316,668
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7296,667
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6096,592
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1515,065
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6075,970
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8236,726
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7936,707
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7546,683
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7586,685
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1515,065
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9976,833
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5325,923
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0835,644
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0256,851
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3775,827
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3635,197
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2195,729
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6366,609
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8025,470
Scott, SkCanada 10,6676,629
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0745,639
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2695,760
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7226,042
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0915,649
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4086,468
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4756,509
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6596,623
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7155,416
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1755,701
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8556,746
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8586,747
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9505,562
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6045,347
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7046,652
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0766,261
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2996,400
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9246,167
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0216,227
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3986,461
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0096,219
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3046,403
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3146,409
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1616,314
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9296,170
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9795,580
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9086,157
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8666,131
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2526,992
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6176,598
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6086,592
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3157,031
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3487,052
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9295,549
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3736,446
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0776,262
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0096,220
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3086,405
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6126,594
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5696,568
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6096,592
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4885,896
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7016,028
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6096,592
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1093,796
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1723,835
SalCape Verde 7,2894,529
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1502,579
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3582,087
AbecheChad 3,2712,032
FayaChad 3,1771,974
MoundouChad 4,0422,512
N’DjamenaChad 3,8962,421
AntofagastaChile 13,9128,645
AricaChile 13,6918,508
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5259,026
ChicoChile 14,5279,027
ChillanChile 14,4448,976
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5379,034
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0418,725
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6339,093
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3388,910
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7708,557
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,78911,055
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2968,884
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2048,827
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5939,069
ParronChile 14,2728,869
Puerto AysenChile 14,6019,073
Puerto MonttChile 14,6059,076
Punta ArenasChile 14,4578,984
QuinteroChile 14,3098,891
SantiagoChile 14,2568,859
SewellChile 14,2428,850
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5339,031
ValdiviaChile 14,5989,072
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4999,010
VallenarChile 14,0848,752
ValparaisoChile 14,2808,874
AltaiChina 3,9912,480
BeijingChina 6,2163,863
ChangchunChina 6,8484,255
ChangduChina 4,6952,917
ChangshaChina 6,2393,877
ChengduChina 5,3433,320
ChongqingChina 5,6133,488
DuianChina 4,7022,922
ErlianChina 5,8003,604
GanzhouChina 6,5284,057
GuangzhouChina 6,4874,031
HaikouChina 6,3103,921
HailarChina 6,3103,921
HamiChina 4,3072,676
HetanChina 3,0861,918
JiuquanChina 4,7112,928
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8071,745
KashiChina 2,7981,739
KunmingChina 5,3883,348
LanzhouChina 5,2213,244
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1552,582
NanchangChina 6,5144,048
NanjingChina 6,6594,138
NanningChina 6,0063,732
PingbianChina 6,1853,843
QingdaoChina 6,6644,141
QiqiharChina 6,6524,134
RuoqiangChina 3,8242,376
ShanghaiChina 6,9264,304
ShantouChina 6,7844,216
ShenyangChina 6,7644,203
TaiyuanChina 5,9533,699
TaoyuanChina 7,1444,439
TengchongChina 4,9813,095
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8502,392
Xi’AnChina 5,7063,546
XichangChina 5,2573,266
YanjiChina 7,2024,476
YichangChina 6,0193,740
YinchuanChina 5,3863,347
YiningChina 3,3672,093
ZhengzhouChina 6,1173,801
ZhijiangChina 5,9713,711
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3518,297
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2808,252
AraucaColombia 12,3267,659
BarranquillaColombia 12,4337,726
Benito SalasColombia 13,0028,079
BogotáColombia 12,7867,946
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4307,724
El CaranoColombia 12,9418,042
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5027,769
MatecanaColombia 12,9218,029
PeralesColombia 12,8948,012
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0877,511
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5257,783
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8938,012
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3687,686
VanguardiaColombia 12,7727,937
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9328,036
YariguiesColombia 12,6047,833
MoroniComoros 4,5782,845
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2868,256
LimonCosta Rica 13,1928,198
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3408,290
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2828,253
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4042,115
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0531,897
SibenikCroatia 3,2612,026
SplitCroatia 3,2121,996
ZagrebCroatia 3,3372,073
CamagueyCuba 11,9377,418
CasablancaCuba 12,1317,538
HavanaCuba 12,1497,549
WillemstadCuraçao 11,8377,356
FamagustaCyprus 1,473915
LarnacaCyprus 1,490926
LimassolCyprus 1,532952
NicosiaCyprus 1,529950
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4482,143
ChebCzech Republic 3,7702,343
MosnovCzech Republic 3,3882,105
PragueCzech Republic 3,6522,269
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7042,302
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3582,708
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1003,169
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0503,138
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8022,984
CopenhagenDenmark 4,0562,521
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,8942,420
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2702,654
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3182,683
MarstalDenmark 4,1212,561
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0322,506
OdenseDenmark 4,1532,581
RandersDenmark 4,2332,630
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,9132,432
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2742,656
TønderDenmark 4,2192,622
TylstrupDenmark 4,2782,659
TystofteDenmark 4,0972,546
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,2322,630
VestervigDenmark 4,3422,698
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0271,260
Melville HallDominica 10,9466,802
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4977,144
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4147,093
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5747,192
BaniDominican Republic 11,5517,178
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6207,221
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4607,121
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4217,097
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5397,170
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4757,131
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5737,191
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6437,235
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6197,220
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4097,089
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4547,118
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4287,101
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3927,079
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6317,228
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4747,130
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5197,158
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6737,254
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4307,103
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5027,147
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4847,136
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4927,141
MichesDominican Republic 11,3967,081
MocaDominican Republic 11,4917,141
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5407,171
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5497,177
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4717,128
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4347,105
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6267,225
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6847,260
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4707,128
PoloDominican Republic 11,6427,235
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4687,126
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,6267,224
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4377,107
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4787,133
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4567,119
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4197,096
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4827,135
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4037,086
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5077,151
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5287,163
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5477,176
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5877,200
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4017,084
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4277,101
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5017,147
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5527,179
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5027,148
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6157,218
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5107,153
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,4547,117
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5427,172
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4917,141
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4797,133
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,79211,056
CanarEcuador 13,6828,502
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7458,541
IzobambaEcuador 13,5108,395
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5608,426
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7978,574
MilagroEcuador 13,7168,523
OtavaloEcuador 13,4468,356
PichilingueEcuador 13,6408,476
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7288,530
PuyoEcuador 13,5268,405
QuitoEcuador 13,4918,384
RumipambaEcuador 13,5558,423
San GabrielEcuador 13,3828,316
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7441,084
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,500932
AswanEgypt 1,6141,003
AsyutEgypt 1,6791,043
BahariyaEgypt 1,8591,155
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6371,017
CairoEgypt 1,601995
DabaaEgypt 1,8861,172
DakhlaEgypt 1,9181,192
El ArishEgypt 1,373853
El TorEgypt 1,400870
FarafraEgypt 1,9711,225
HelwanEgypt 1,608999
HurguadaEgypt 1,415879
IsmailiaEgypt 1,522946
KhargaEgypt 1,7691,099
KosseirEgypt 1,392865
LuxorEgypt 1,555967
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0031,245
MinyaEgypt 1,6851,047
Port-SaidEgypt 1,527949
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,278794
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,332827
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,477918
SalloumEgypt 2,1971,365
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1791,354
SohagEgypt 1,6251,010
St. KatrineEgypt 1,353841
TahrirEgypt 1,6701,038
TantaEgypt 1,6411,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4468,356
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3838,317
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4088,332
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3888,319
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0063,111
AsmaraEritrea 1,8061,122
AssabEritrea 1,8761,166
MassawaEritrea 1,7461,085
TallinEstonia 3,7922,357
TartuEstonia 3,6272,254
VilsandiEstonia 3,8112,368
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4451,519
GonderEthiopia 2,1511,337
NegeleEthiopia 2,7991,739
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5718,433
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,3523,326
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4003,356
Laucala BayFiji 14,8639,236
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7499,165
NandiFiji 14,7499,165
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2449,473
HelsinkiFinland 3,8592,398
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8612,399
JoensuuFinland 3,9482,454
JokioinenFinland 3,9542,457
JyvskylFinland 4,0282,503
KajaaniFinland 4,1532,580
KuopioFinland 4,0202,498
KuusamoFinland 4,2842,662
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8302,380
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,0262,502
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0782,534
OuluFinland 4,2722,655
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4742,780
TampereFinland 4,0022,487
TurkuFinland 3,9712,468
VaasaFinland 4,2052,613
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7752,346
BiarritzFrance 4,6322,878
BordeauxFrance 4,5762,843
BrestFrance 4,8993,044
CaenFrance 4,6242,873
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4202,746
DijonFrance 4,1782,597
GourdonFrance 4,4122,742
GrenobleFrance 4,0812,536
Le MansFrance 4,5522,829
LilleFrance 4,4092,740
LyonFrance 4,1542,581
MarseilleFrance 4,0892,541
MontpellierFrance 4,1912,605
NancyFrance 4,1372,571
NantesFrance 4,6742,905
NiceFrance 3,9352,445
ParisFrance 4,4162,744
PerpignanFrance 4,2692,653
StrasbourgFrance 4,0332,506
ToulonFrance 4,0282,503
ToulouseFrance 4,3992,734
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7416,675
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9676,815
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7426,675
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7406,674
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8646,751
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,73711,022
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,55210,907
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,55110,906
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,47911,483
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,27811,980
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,89911,123
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,16011,285
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0635,010
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0115,600
BitamGabon 4,8963,042
CocobeachGabon 5,1323,189
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0143,116
LambarnGabon 5,2083,236
LastourvilleGabon 5,0183,118
LibrevilleGabon 5,1883,224
MakokouGabon 4,8973,043
MayumbaGabon 5,3833,345
MitzicGabon 4,9893,100
MkamboGabon 4,7772,968
MoandaGabon 5,0243,122
MouilaGabon 5,2333,252
Port-GentilGabon 5,3283,311
TchibanGabon 5,3103,300
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5309,029
BanjulGambia 6,8304,244
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6681,037
TbilisiGeorgia 1,412878
BerlinGermany 3,8332,382
BrockenGermany 3,9642,463
CologneGermany 4,1632,587
DresdenGermany 3,7352,321
ErfurtGermany 3,9042,426
EssenGermany 4,1802,597
FichtelbergGermany 3,7512,331
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0192,498
GeisenheimGermany 4,0612,523
GorlitzGermany 3,6642,277
HamburgGermany 4,0892,541
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0892,541
HannoverGermany 4,0532,518
HelgolandGermany 4,2402,635
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,7692,342
KarlsruheGermany 3,9952,482
KasselGermany 4,0152,495
KonstanzGermany 3,8932,419
LeipzigGermany 3,8332,382
LindenbergGermany 3,7712,343
MagdeburgGermany 3,9192,435
MunichGermany 3,7342,321
MünsterGermany 4,1602,585
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8942,420
NurembergGermany 3,8302,380
NurnbergGermany 3,8342,382
PotsdamGermany 3,8432,388
RostockGermany 3,9962,483
SchleswigGermany 4,1592,585
StuttgartGermany 3,9322,443
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1402,573
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7562,334
AccraGhana 5,6873,534
KumasiGhana 5,7533,575
TamaleGhana 5,5293,436
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9873,099
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3781,478
AthensGreece 2,4411,517
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4301,510
ChiosGreece 2,2501,398
CorfuGreece 2,8061,743
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7241,693
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2411,393
IoanninaGreece 2,7341,699
KalamataGreece 2,5591,590
KerkiraGreece 2,8061,743
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4541,525
LamiaGreece 2,5751,600
LarissaGreece 2,6011,617
LemnosGreece 2,3991,491
LimnosGreece 2,3871,484
MethoniGreece 2,5811,604
MilosGreece 2,3391,454
MitiliniGreece 2,2431,394
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2481,397
NaxosGreece 2,2701,411
PatrasGreece 2,6141,624
RhodesGreece 2,0181,254
SamosGreece 2,1621,343
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4091,497
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3391,454
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5911,610
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5381,577
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6741,661
AasiaatGreenland 7,4184,610
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8754,272
AputiteqGreenland 6,6154,111
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2643,892
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5474,690
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5234,675
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3314,556
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2193,865
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3334,557
JulianehbGreenland 7,4144,607
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4044,601
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2183,864
NanortalikGreenland 7,3924,593
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3674,578
NordGreenland 6,3923,972
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5584,696
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5014,661
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2864,527
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4004,599
UpernavikGreenland 7,3634,576
UummannaqGreenland 7,3164,546
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9206,786
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9216,786
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4118,334
BokeGuinea 6,7854,216
ConakryGuinea 6,7404,188
FaranahGuinea 6,4394,001
KankanGuinea 6,2813,903
KindiaGuinea 6,6424,128
KissidougouGuinea 6,4073,982
LabeGuinea 6,5224,053
MacentaGuinea 6,3993,976
MamouGuinea 6,5504,070
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3263,931
SiguiriGuinea 6,2133,861
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8124,233
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1796,947
TimehriGuyana 11,2056,963
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7097,276
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0408,724
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7458,541
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8598,612
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6138,460
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0157,466
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8568,610
CatacamasHonduras 13,0488,108
CholutecaHonduras 13,2658,243
La CeibaHonduras 13,0528,111
La MesaHonduras 13,1548,174
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8607,991
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2718,247
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2138,210
TelaHonduras 13,1008,140
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5904,095
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5914,095
BudapestHungary 3,2101,995
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1941,985
DebrecenHungary 3,0411,890
KeszthelyHungary 3,2912,045
MiskolcHungary 3,1321,946
PecsHungary 3,1861,980
SzegedHungary 3,0701,908
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3562,086
AkureyriIceland 5,9823,717
DalatangiIceland 5,7693,585
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8223,618
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9513,698
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9023,667
ReykhólarIceland 6,1673,832
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1413,816
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1883,845
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0563,763
AgraIndia 2,9481,832
AhmedabadIndia 2,5501,585
AkolaIndia 3,0701,908
AllahabadIndia 3,3502,082
AmritsarIndia 2,5871,607
BangaloreIndia 3,5482,205
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1031,928
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9342,444
BikanerIndia 2,4721,536
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7782,348
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3252,688
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3252,688
DaltonganjIndia 3,6202,249
DarbhangaIndia 3,7342,321
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5682,839
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5772,844
DumkaIndia 3,9222,437
DwarkaIndia 2,2431,394
GoaIndia 3,0551,898
GuwahatiIndia 4,2852,663
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3642,091
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8671,782
JagdalpurIndia 3,6202,250
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0862,539
KotaIndia 2,7881,733
KozhikodeIndia 3,5072,179
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8441,767
LudhianaIndia 2,6911,672
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,3162,060
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0621,903
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7641,717
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6822,288
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2452,017
New DelhiIndia 2,8391,764
PambanIndia 3,9362,446
PuneIndia 2,8791,789
SagarIndia 3,1111,933
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5921,611
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8022,363
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8022,363
VeravalIndia 2,4331,512
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,8062,365
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2625,756
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0475,001
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4134,607
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1935,713
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6535,377
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6766,013
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0513,760
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,6996,648
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4904,033
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2594,511
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3916,457
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,5445,309
AbadanIran 13181
ArakIran 566352
BabolsarIran 941585
Bandar AbbasIran 852530
Bandar AnzaliIran 928576
Bandar LengehIran 737458
BirjandIran 1,144711
BushehrIran 278173
ChahbaharIran 1,324823
DezfulIran 341212
EsfahanIran 512318
IranshahrIran 1,267787
KermanIran 876545
KermanshahIran 576358
Khoram AbadIran 470292
MashhadIran 1,342834
OroomiehIran 976606
RamsarIran 891553
RashtIran 914568
SemnanIran 873543
ShahroudIran 1,032641
ShirazIran 450280
TabrizIran 998620
TeheranIran 785488
YazdIran 674419
ZahedanIran 1,252778
ZanjanIran 832517
BaghdadIraq 570355
BasraIraq 15194
BelmulletIreland 5,3593,330
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2043,234
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2863,285
ClonesIreland 5,1783,218
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2583,267
CorkIreland 5,2283,249
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2283,249
DublinIreland 5,1023,171
KilkennyIreland 5,1583,205
Malin HeadIreland 5,2093,237
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0863,161
ShannonIreland 5,2683,273
ValentiaIreland 5,3493,324
EilatIsrael 1,261784
HaifaIsrael 1,298807
JerusalemIsrael 1,255780
Tel AvivIsrael 1,287800
AlbengaItaly 3,8712,405
AlgheroItaly 3,7972,359
AmendolaItaly 3,2041,991
AnconaItaly 3,4402,137
ArezzoItaly 3,5652,215
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1081,931
BergamoItaly 3,7922,357
BolognaItaly 3,6382,261
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6982,298
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1401,951
BrindisiItaly 2,9971,863
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7152,308
CameriItaly 3,8662,402
CampobassoItaly 3,2902,045
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6672,279
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6742,283
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7712,344
Cape MeleItaly 3,8652,402
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2011,989
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1731,972
CerviaItaly 3,5532,208
CiampinoItaly 3,4642,153
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6742,283
Cisa PassItaly 3,7412,325
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5302,194
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6422,263
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1571,962
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0271,881
DecimomannuItaly 3,7242,314
DobbiacoItaly 3,6432,264
FalconaraItaly 3,4522,145
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6252,252
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2161,998
FonniItaly 3,7092,305
FrontoneItaly 3,4982,174
FrosinoneItaly 3,4022,114
GelaItaly 3,2422,015
GenoaItaly 3,8242,376
GhediItaly 3,7412,325
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0831,916
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3242,066
GrossetoItaly 3,6092,243
GrottaglieItaly 3,0391,888
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7132,307
GuidoniaItaly 3,4562,148
IstranaItaly 3,6142,246
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3742,097
LatinaItaly 3,4312,132
LatronicoItaly 3,1411,952
LecceItaly 2,9701,846
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6622,275
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0781,913
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1421,952
MilanItaly 3,8182,372
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8652,402
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5922,232
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3032,052
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6982,298
PadovaItaly 3,6212,250
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7092,305
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3342,072
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3542,084
PantelleriaItaly 3,4392,137
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7212,312
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6872,291
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5032,177
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3522,083
PiacenzaItaly 3,7692,342
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6842,290
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5592,212
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4132,121
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1721,971
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4722,157
PrizziItaly 3,3192,063
RadicofaniItaly 3,5562,210
Resia PassItaly 3,7662,340
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5222,189
RivoltoItaly 3,5552,209
Rolle PassItaly 3,6582,273
RomeItaly 3,4742,159
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4922,170
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5192,186
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8942,420
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1911,983
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9411,828
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7272,316
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7742,345
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0921,921
SigonellaItaly 3,1851,979
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0491,895
TarvisioItaly 3,5362,197
TermoliItaly 3,2752,035
TorinoItaly 3,9242,439
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9352,445
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4032,115
TrevicoItaly 3,2302,007
TrevisoItaly 3,6072,241
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4922,170
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9302,442
UdineItaly 3,5452,203
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3542,084
VeniceItaly 3,5892,231
VeronaItaly 3,6962,297
VicenzaItaly 3,6512,269
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5012,175