Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9681,223
BustAfghanistan 1,593990
BatnaAlgeria 3,9442,451
BecharAlgeria 4,7832,972
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0542,519
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8042,986
BiskraAlgeria 4,0012,486
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0082,490
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7578,549
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6068,455
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6218,464
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9528,049
ByrdAntarctica 14,3388,910
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6408,476
BarilocheArgentina 14,4428,974
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2018,203
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2817,631
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8207,967
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5315,923
BrestBelarus 3,2362,011
BrusselsBelgium 4,3322,692
Belize CityBelize 13,0128,086
BeninBenin 5,4063,359
BohiconBenin 5,3853,346
BermudaBermuda 10,1526,308
BageBrazil 12,6977,890
BambuiBrazil 11,4437,111
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3007,022
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1416,302
BarcelosBrazil 12,0797,506
BarraBrazil 10,7156,658
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6196,599
BarreirasBrazil 10,9476,802
BelémBrazil 10,7116,656
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2496,990
BelterraBrazil 11,4037,086
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7006,649
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2597,618
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8546,745
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4157,093
BrevesBrazil 10,9196,785
BurgasBulgaria 2,3531,462
BurundiBurundi 4,1282,565
BatouriCameroon 4,4802,784
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4745,887
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2156,969
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1555,689
Banff, AbCanada 10,9296,791
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0426,240
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3285,175
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4076,467
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0096,220
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6646,627
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7026,650
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0956,895
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5875,336
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9605,568
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1502,579
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3582,087
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5259,026
BeijingChina 6,2163,863
BarranquillaColombia 12,4337,726
Benito SalasColombia 13,0028,079
BogotáColombia 12,7867,946
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4482,143
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7042,302
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3582,708
BaniDominican Republic 11,5517,178
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6207,221
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4607,121
BahariyaEgypt 1,8591,155
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6371,017
BiarritzFrance 4,6322,878
BordeauxFrance 4,5762,843
BrestFrance 4,8993,044
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,55210,907
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,55110,906
BitamGabon 4,8963,042
BanjulGambia 6,8304,244
BerlinGermany 3,8332,382
BrockenGermany 3,9642,463
BokeGuinea 6,7854,216
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8124,233
BudapestHungary 3,2101,995
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1941,985
BangaloreIndia 3,5482,205
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1031,928
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9342,444
BikanerIndia 2,4721,536
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0475,001
BabolsarIran 941585
Bandar AbbasIran 852530
Bandar AnzaliIran 928576
Bandar LengehIran 737458
BirjandIran 1,144711
BushehrIran 278173
BaghdadIraq 570355
BasraIraq 15194
BelmulletIreland 5,3593,330
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2043,234
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1081,931
BergamoItaly 3,7922,357
BolognaItaly 3,6382,261
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6982,298
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1401,951
BrindisiItaly 2,9971,863
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7873,596
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0213,741
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0501,895
BeirutLebanon 1,288800
BenghaziLibya 2,6621,654
BirzaiLithuania 3,5112,182
BitolaMacedonia 2,7381,701
BlantyreMalawi 5,1843,222
BvumbweMalawi 5,2063,235
BintuluMalaysia 7,4234,613
BamakoMali 6,0413,754
Bko-SMali 6,0393,753
BougounMali 6,0533,762
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8463,632
BaitagMongolia 4,1982,609
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4932,792
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3213,307
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8663,646
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8063,608
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9023,046
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7703,585
BulganMongolia 5,1373,192
BhamawMyanmar 4,8853,036
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6879,127
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7149,143
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0089,326
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1209,396
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1028,142
BilmaNiger 3,7332,320
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7082,926
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2913,288
BergenNorway 4,6862,912
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6842,911
BjornoyaNorway 5,2933,289
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7842,973
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7182,932
BadinPakistan 2,1341,326
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4411,517
BalakotPakistan 2,4601,528
BarkhanPakistan 2,1021,306
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9748,062
BascoPhilippines 7,4144,607
BialystokPoland 3,3362,073
BejaPortugal 5,1843,222
BragancaPortugal 5,0563,142
BistritaRomania 2,8381,764
BucharestRomania 2,5701,597
BajkitRussia 5,0263,123
BarabinskRussia 3,7722,344
BarnaulRussia 3,9372,446
BerezovoRussia 4,0462,514
BiserRussia 3,3632,090
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8404,251
BogdarinRussia 5,8553,638
BogucanyRussia 4,9513,077
BomnakRussia 6,8314,245
BorRussia 4,7222,934
BorzjaRussia 6,0693,772
BratskRussia 5,1363,192
BelgradeSerbia 2,9701,846
BoSierra Leone 6,6484,131
BontheSierra Leone 6,7414,189
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3682,093
BerberaSomalia 2,1111,312
BusanSouth Korea 7,4444,626
BadajozSpain 5,0853,160
BarcelonaSpain 4,3232,686
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7982,982
BabanusaSudan 2,8841,792
BaselSwitzerland 4,0052,488
BernSwitzerland 3,9922,481
BangkokThailand 5,6583,516
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6533,513
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3403,318
BizerteTunisia 3,6342,258
BalikesirTurkey 2,1651,345
BursaTurkey 2,1071,310
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6131,002
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1833,221
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1243,184
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1253,185
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7842,973
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7542,954
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6372,882
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6997,891
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4377,728
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4936,520
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6715,388
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6725,389
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7137,279
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0937,515
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6177,219
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8766,758
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9286,169
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6447,857
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0966,895
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4687,748
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6495,996
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8456,118
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2005,717
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5805,953
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6256,602
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3437,049
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2186,350
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5647,186
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4767,753
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0016,836
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8786,760
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2436,987
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2707,003
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6737,254
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1486,306
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5637,807
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7637,309
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5747,192
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2226,352
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9046,154
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6846,639
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2266,976
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3197,034
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4087,711
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1236,290
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6997,270
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0616,873
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2556,373
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9146,782
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5407,171
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8897,388
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8597,991
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4197,096
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8127,962
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7256,665
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7356,671
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3216,414
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1077,523
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9326,793
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1646,938
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8806,140
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8137,341
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0341,264
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5857,199
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,0067,461
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8553,638
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8683,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -