Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,7091,062
ChlefAlgeria 4,3892,728
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9162,433
CeresArgentina 13,3518,296
ChamicalArgentina 13,7648,553
ChepesArgentina 13,8238,590
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2008,824
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0458,106
CórdobaArgentina 13,6068,455
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6058,455
CorrientesArgentina 12,9678,058
CairnsAustralia 11,6497,239
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7757,939
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2395,741
CedunaAustralia 11,3207,035
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1497,550
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3457,050
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3327,663
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2586,996
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9348,037
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9696,816
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4332,754
CharnocksBarbados 10,9326,793
CotonouBenin 5,4063,359
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0346,857
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2296,978
CabroboBrazil 10,2096,344
CaceresBrazil 12,3627,682
CaetiteBrazil 10,8206,723
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8076,094
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2777,629
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2317,600
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5427,172
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2286,356
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5606,562
CaparaoBrazil 11,0886,890
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7157,280
CaratingaBrazil 11,0776,883
CaravelasBrazil 10,6996,648
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9496,804
CarolinaBrazil 10,9306,792
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0457,485
CataguasesBrazil 11,2096,965
CatalaoBrazil 11,5377,169
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7787,319
CaxiasBrazil 10,3996,462
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3497,674
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6766,013
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2697,003
ChapecoBrazil 12,3897,699
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0587,493
CipoBrazil 10,2716,382
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1546,932
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1566,933
CordeiroBrazil 11,2116,967
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9946,832
CorumbaBrazil 12,4887,760
CoximBrazil 12,2007,581
CrateusBrazil 10,1566,311
CuiabaBrazil 12,1877,573
CuritibaBrazil 12,0077,461
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9106,779
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8655,509
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8414,873
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9344,930
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5145,291
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9495,561
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3345,179
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5785,952
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2275,734
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1435,682
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1405,680
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2395,741
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1005,655
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4745,887
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7395,430
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6245,981
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9925,588
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8654,887
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4846,515
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0106,221
Comox, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3225,793
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7995,468
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7566,684
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1036,900
ChicoChile 14,5279,027
ChillanChile 14,4448,976
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5379,034
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0418,725
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6339,093
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3388,910
ChangchunChina 6,8484,255
ChangduChina 4,6952,917
ChangshaChina 6,2393,877
ChengduChina 5,3433,320
ChongqingChina 5,6133,488
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4307,724
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4042,115
CamagueyCuba 11,9377,418
CasablancaCuba 12,1317,538
ChebCzech Republic 3,7702,343
CopenhagenDenmark 4,0562,521
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4217,097
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5397,170
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4757,131
CanarEcuador 13,6828,502
CairoEgypt 1,601995
CaenFrance 4,6242,873
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4202,746
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7416,675
CocobeachGabon 5,1323,189
CologneGermany 4,1632,587
ChiosGreece 2,2501,398
CorfuGreece 2,8061,743
ConakryGuinea 6,7404,188
CatacamasHonduras 13,0488,108
CholutecaHonduras 13,2658,243
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7782,348
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3252,688
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3252,688
ChahbaharIran 1,324823
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2863,285
ClonesIreland 5,1783,218
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2583,267
CorkIreland 5,2283,249
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2283,249
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7152,308
CameriItaly 3,8662,402
CampobassoItaly 3,2902,045
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6672,279
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6742,283
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7712,344
Cape MeleItaly 3,8652,402
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2011,989
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1731,972
CerviaItaly 3,5532,208
CiampinoItaly 3,4642,153
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6742,283
Cisa PassItaly 3,7412,325
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5302,194
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6422,263
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1571,962
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0271,881
ChibaJapan 8,3475,187
ChichibuJapan 8,2455,123
ChichijimaJapan 8,9515,562
ChoshiJapan 8,4025,221
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,257781
ChilekaMalawi 5,1843,222
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0443,135
ChitipaMalawi 4,6062,862
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0168,088
ComitanMexico 13,3888,320
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9306,792
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9483,696
ChoirMongolia 5,4813,406
CasablancaMorocco 5,2403,256
ChindeMozambique 5,4573,391
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9473,074
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7569,169
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9129,266
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9069,263
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9069,263
CondegaNicaragua 13,2048,205
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1693,212
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2904,530
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2314,493
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3144,545
ChhorPakistan 2,1901,361
ChitralPakistan 2,3491,460
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5037,769
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6757,876
CajamarcaPeru 13,9108,644
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7988,574
ChiclayoPeru 14,0178,711
ChimbotePeru 14,0278,716
CuzcoPeru 13,6218,464
CzestochowaPoland 3,3962,111
CoimbraPortugal 5,2063,235
CalafatRomania 2,7551,712
CeahlauRomania 2,7441,705
ClujRomania 2,8731,785
ConstantaRomania 2,3861,483
CraiovaRomania 2,7071,682
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0663,770
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6762,906
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0764,397
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4405,245
Cape UelenRussia 8,9345,551
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7414,810
CaraRussia 6,1473,820
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5262,191
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7924,842
ChitaRussia 5,8393,628
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8493,635
CokurdahRussia 7,3124,544
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5474,069
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6754,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0314,369
CaceresSpain 5,0373,130
CadizSpain 5,0663,148
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8333,003
CordobaSpain 4,9233,059
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1612,585
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6993,542
ChanthaburiThailand 5,8643,644
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2693,274
Chiang RaiThailand 5,3073,298
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,7183,553
ChumphonThailand 5,6953,539
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3061,433
CorumTurkey 1,7281,074
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8051,122
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9091,186
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8733,028
CernovcyUkraine 2,8411,766
ChernigovUkraine 2,8361,762
CarrascoUruguay 12,9958,075
ColoniaUruguay 13,1348,162
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1166,908
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4027,085
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4656,503
Camden, ScUsa 11,1746,944
Canton, NyUsa 9,9486,182
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2246,975
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7206,662
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4035,843
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Casper, WyUsa 11,5797,196
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4927,141
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4956,522
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8886,766
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0506,867
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1976,958
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2006,960
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8576,747
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0726,880
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6856,640
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9116,780
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3477,051
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8326,110
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8736,135
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0476,865
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8167,342
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,7057,273
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9076,778
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8976,771
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2497,612
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6646,627
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,6257,224
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9776,821
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9606,811
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8346,732
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Clark, SdUsa 11,0726,880
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7687,313
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2837,011
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1157,528
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6226,601
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0006,836
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1836,328
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7456,677
College Park, MdUsa 10,5256,541
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9377,418
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3977,082
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1866,951
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0286,853
Columbus, InUsa 11,0556,870
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7017,271
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7976,709
Conception, MoUsa 11,4217,097
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5827,197
Conway, ArUsa 11,7327,291
Conway, ScUsa 11,0456,864
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1006,276
Corning, ArUsa 11,5897,202
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9056,155
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6907,886
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2036,340
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7637,310
Covington, LaUsa 11,9777,443
Covington, TnUsa 11,5367,168
Crete, NeUsa 11,4157,093
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3337,043
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8571,154
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8571,154
CaracasVenezuela 11,7617,308
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,6027,210
CoroVenezuela 11,9517,427
ChipataZambia 5,0343,128
ChomaZambia 5,5913,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7363,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -