Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,1031,307
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1981,366
JuninArgentina 13,4138,335
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9677,436
JacobinaBrazil 10,4626,501
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8556,124
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7036,030
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3457,050
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2887,015
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6446,615
JiuquanChina 4,7112,928
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2868,256
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5197,158
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6737,254
JoensuuFinland 3,9482,454
JokioinenFinland 3,9542,457
JyvskylFinland 4,0282,503
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3334,557
JulianehbGreenland 7,4144,607
JagdalpurIndia 3,6202,250
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4134,607
JerusalemIsrael 1,255780
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2218,216
JosNigeria 4,5922,854
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7623,581
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7533,575
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,9981,242
JhelumPakistan 2,4811,541
JiwaniPakistan 1,443897
JuliacaPeru 13,5418,414
JakutskRussia 6,7464,192
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9001,181
JenisejskRussia 4,6702,902
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3795,207
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0174,982
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6394,747
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,214755
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,476917
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5064,043
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0423,133
JubaSudan 3,2091,994
JokkmokkSweden 4,5692,839
JönköpingSweden 4,1042,550
Jonkoping ASweden 4,1062,552
JendoubaTunisia 3,7202,312
JerbaTunisia 3,5442,202
JerseyUk 4,7492,951
JaltaUkraine 2,0891,298
Jackson, MsUsa 11,8667,374
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5057,149
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5037,148
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5406,550
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2736,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -