Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0881,297
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7331,077
KhostAfghanistan 2,1351,327
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1171,316
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7218,527
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2416,364
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4902,169
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,287800
KandiBenin 5,0733,152
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9906,208
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9926,209
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4756,509
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1006,276
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0105,599
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1345,676
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6635,383
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8426,116
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8071,745
KashiChina 2,7981,739
KunmingChina 5,3883,348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1003,169
KhargaEgypt 1,7691,099
KosseirEgypt 1,392865
KajaaniFinland 4,1532,580
KuopioFinland 4,0202,498
KuusamoFinland 4,2842,662
KarlsruheGermany 3,9952,482
KasselGermany 4,0152,495
KonstanzGermany 3,8932,419
KumasiGhana 5,7533,575
KalamataGreece 2,5591,590
KerkiraGreece 2,8061,743
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4541,525
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4044,601
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2183,864
KankanGuinea 6,2813,903
KindiaGuinea 6,6424,128
KissidougouGuinea 6,4073,982
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8598,612
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5904,095
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5914,095
KeszthelyHungary 3,2912,045
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9513,698
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0862,539
KotaIndia 2,7881,733
KozhikodeIndia 3,5072,179
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1935,713
KermanIran 876545
KermanshahIran 576358
Khoram AbadIran 470292
KilkennyIreland 5,1583,205
KingstonJamaica 12,1037,521
KagoshimaJapan 7,7204,797
KanazawaJapan 8,0184,982
KaruizawaJapan 8,1855,086
KatsuuraJapan 8,3865,211
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2425,122
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1005,033
KobeJapan 7,9844,961
KochiJapan 7,8934,905
KofuJapan 8,2175,106
KumagayaJapan 8,2625,134
KumamotoJapan 7,6804,773
KumejimaJapan 7,6074,727
KureJapan 7,7794,834
KushiroJapan 8,3225,172
KutchanJapan 8,0595,008
KyotoJapan 8,0134,980
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6332,257
KitaleKenya 3,4232,127
KufraLibya 2,5071,558
KaunasLithuania 3,4442,140
KlaipedaLithuania 3,6332,258
KybartaiLithuania 3,4712,157
KarongaMalawi 4,6102,865
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2323,872
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5624,699
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3443,942
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,3553,949
KuantanMalaysia 6,4594,014
KuchingMalaysia 7,2654,515
KayesMali 6,2833,904
KeniebaMali 6,3413,940
KidalMali 4,8583,019
KitaMali 6,1593,827
KoutiaMali 5,8073,609
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3147,652
KisinevMoldova 2,5701,597
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2553,887
KhatgalMongolia 4,9133,053
KhovdMongolia 4,2502,641
KhujirtMongolia 5,0663,148
KhutagMongolia 5,0803,157
KenitraMorocco 5,1293,187
KalewaMyanmar 4,6412,884
KathaMyanmar 4,8052,986
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6663,521
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7162,930
KengtungMyanmar 5,2283,248
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6852,911
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9684,330
KathmanduNepal 3,6452,265
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5948,448
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2209,458
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1159,393
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1379,406
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2309,464
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2049,448
KanoNigeria 4,4962,794
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3324,556
KarasjokNorway 4,7002,921
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7892,976
KristiansandNorway 4,4342,755
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7312,940
KhasabOman 880547
KarachiPakistan 1,9441,208
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,9551,215
KhanpurPakistan 2,2081,372
KhuzdarPakistan 1,8281,136
KororPalau 9,2745,763
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2462,017
KlodzkoPoland 3,5222,189
KoszalinPoland 3,7732,345
KrakowPoland 3,3092,056
KalakanRussia 6,0593,765
KaliningradRussia 3,5842,227
KamenskoeRussia 8,4485,250
KandalaksaRussia 4,3482,702
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3962,732
KazanRussia 2,9511,834
KemRussia 4,0812,536
KerchRussia 2,0641,283
KhabarovskRussia 7,4254,614
KirenskRussia 5,5423,444
KirovRussia 3,2752,035
KljuciRussia 8,6075,348
KolpasevRussia 4,1952,607
KorfRussia 8,5865,335
KostromaRussia 3,2192,001
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8624,264
KotlasRussia 3,5622,214
KrasnodarRussia 1,9221,194
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7151,687
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1461,955
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6022,860
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7343,563
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6861,669
KurganRussia 3,2312,008
KurskRussia 2,6911,672
KyraRussia 5,7503,573
KigaliRwanda 3,9532,456
KoldaSenegal 6,7024,165
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5404,064
KosiceSlovakia 3,1361,948
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9054,291
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2534,507
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1622,586
KadugliSudan 2,7731,723
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0191,255
KassalaSudan 1,9341,202
KhartoumSudan 2,1871,359
KostiSudan 2,3821,480
KalmarSweden 3,9212,437
KaresuandoSweden 4,6662,900
KarlstadSweden 4,2522,642
KristianstadSweden 3,9932,481
KamishliSyria 1,073667
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5453,446
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9813,717
Khon KaenThailand 5,7433,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7103,548
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7453,570
KairouanTunisia 3,6022,238
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,383859
KarsTurkey 1,336830
KastamonuTurkey 1,8611,157
KayseriTurkey 1,561970
KonyaTurkey 1,7241,071
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7661,098
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,509938
KinlossUk 5,0423,133
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5131,562
KievUkraine 2,7701,721
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2501,398
KirovogradUkraine 2,5321,574
KlepininoUkraine 2,1881,359
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4511,523
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1171,937
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4441,519
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7516,681
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2166,969
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,4767,131
Keene, NhUsa 9,9186,163
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7756,696
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0547,490
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9797,444
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6917,265
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9796,201
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9377,418
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9026,775
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0027,458
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2096,965
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1586,312
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0235,607
KabompoZambia 5,4023,357
KabweZambia 5,2883,286
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2813,282
KafirondaZambia 5,1153,178
KaomaZambia 5,4903,412
KasamaZambia 4,7422,947
KasempaZambia 5,3143,302
KawambwaZambia 4,7882,975
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4873,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -