Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0871,297
NeuquenArgentina 14,1518,794
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4388,351
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2538,857
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2466,989
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8778,002
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8787,381
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6297,226
NatitingouBenin 5,2653,271
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2396,984
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3412,698
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7032,922
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4275,237
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2626,999
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8165,478
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1235,669
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4985,902
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6116,594
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0876,268
N’DjamenaChad 3,8962,421
NanchangChina 6,5144,048
NanjingChina 6,6594,138
NanningChina 6,0063,732
NicosiaCyprus 1,529950
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0322,506
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4347,105
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6267,225
NegeleEthiopia 2,7991,739
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7499,165
NandiFiji 14,7499,165
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0782,534
NancyFrance 4,1372,571
NantesFrance 4,6742,905
NiceFrance 3,9352,445
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8942,420
NurembergGermany 3,8302,380
NurnbergGermany 3,8342,382
NaxosGreece 2,2701,411
NanortalikGreenland 7,3924,593
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3674,578
NordGreenland 6,3923,972
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5584,696
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3263,931
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2452,017
New DelhiIndia 2,8391,764
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3032,052
NaganoJapan 8,1425,059
NagasakiJapan 7,6114,729
NagoJapan 7,7024,786
NagoyaJapan 8,1095,039
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6934,781
NaraJapan 8,0364,994
NazeJapan 7,7634,824
NemuroJapan 8,3925,215
NiigataJapan 8,1535,067
NikkoJapan 8,2445,123
NobeokaJapan 7,7734,830
NairobiKenya 3,5972,235
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3179,518
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8651,780
NidaLithuania 3,6052,240
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7302,939
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,5363,440
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7702,964
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9113,051
NaraMali 5,8453,632
NioroMali 6,0423,755
NemaMauritania 5,7753,589
NouakchottMauritania 6,5504,071
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8738,621
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2579,481
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9519,291
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0209,334
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1739,429
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3028,266
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9452,451
NiameyNiger 5,0183,118
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7932,978
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8433,009
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7903,598
NawabshahPakistan 2,0321,263
NokkundiPakistan 1,437893
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9848,068
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6014,724
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2842,662
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2763,900
NikolaevRussia 2,4161,501
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6234,737
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9405,555
NizneangarskRussia 5,6083,485
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9343,066
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8112,368
NovgorodRussia 3,5012,175
NovosibirskRussia 3,9922,480
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,2322,630
No. 6Sudan 1,8141,127
NyalaSudan 3,0571,899
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8933,662
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5223,432
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,8753,651
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,4433,382
NarathiwatThailand 6,1733,836
NigdeTurkey 1,566973
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,283797
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3501,460
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7496,680
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7496,680
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3237,037
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0087,462
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6527,241
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9286,169
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2566,373
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5506,556
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0146,844
New London, WiUsa 10,7266,665
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0657,497
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0817,507
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0026,837
New YorkUsa 10,1896,332
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2026,339
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2006,339
Newark, NjUsa 10,2226,352
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4536,495
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2376,983
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,7967,330
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5067,150
Newport, TnUsa 11,1356,919
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1965,714
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6396,611
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3397,046
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9007,395
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4027,085
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,5547,180
Norton, KsUsa 11,6377,232
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6796,636
NdolaZambia 5,1323,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -