Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7179,767
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0163,117
ParanaArgentina 13,2848,255
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9068,020
PehuajoArgentina 13,5398,413
PergaminoArgentina 13,3628,303
PigeArgentina 13,6298,469
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5878,443
PosadasArgentina 12,7067,896
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1028,142
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1668,803
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1238,155
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8856,143
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3635,818
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7214,177
ParakouBenin 5,2043,234
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0086,219
ParacatuBrazil 11,3867,076
ParanaBrazil 11,2396,984
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9437,422
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9177,405
ParintinsBrazil 11,5767,193
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1516,308
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4187,717
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4237,098
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3616,439
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1506,308
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7976,709
PeixeBrazil 11,2817,010
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3666,442
PicosBrazil 10,3376,424
PiraiBrazil 11,3827,073
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5177,157
PompeuBrazil 11,3127,029
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4747,751
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0916,892
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2097,587
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6017,830
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3877,697
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2166,970
PosseBrazil 11,1796,947
PlevenBulgaria 2,6051,619
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5291,572
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,1833,842
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4146,472
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6165,354
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1806,947
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1996,338
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1586,313
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2546,994
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8095,474
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1196,910
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6076,591
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5016,525
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7316,668
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7296,667
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6096,592
ParronChile 14,2728,869
Puerto AysenChile 14,6019,073
Puerto MonttChile 14,6059,076
Punta ArenasChile 14,4578,984
PingbianChina 6,1853,843
PeralesColombia 12,8948,012
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0877,511
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3408,290
PragueCzech Republic 3,6522,269
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6847,260
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4707,128
PoloDominican Republic 11,6427,235
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4687,126
PichilingueEcuador 13,6408,476
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7288,530
PuyoEcuador 13,5268,405
Port-SaidEgypt 1,527949
ParisFrance 4,4162,744
PerpignanFrance 4,2692,653
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0115,600
Port-GentilGabon 5,3283,311
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5309,029
PotsdamGermany 3,8432,388
PatrasGreece 2,6141,624
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5014,661
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2864,527
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9216,786
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7097,276
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8607,991
PecsHungary 3,1861,980
PambanIndia 3,9362,446
PuneIndia 2,8791,789
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4904,033
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2594,511
PadovaItaly 3,6212,250
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7092,305
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3342,072
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3542,084
PantelleriaItaly 3,4392,137
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7212,312
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6872,291
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5032,177
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3522,083
PiacenzaItaly 3,7692,342
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6842,290
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5592,212
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4132,121
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1721,971
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4722,157
PrizziItaly 3,3192,063
PakseLaos 6,0953,787
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0933,786
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5793,467
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6183,491
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5557,181
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9531,835
PatheinMyanmar 4,9523,077
PutaoMyanmar 4,8112,990
PyiMyanmar 4,9043,047
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7118,520
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1339,404
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1509,414
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0919,377
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1339,404
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9358,038
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0843,160
PohangNorth Korea 7,4384,622
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0304,369
PadidanPakistan 1,9941,239
PanjgurPakistan 1,601995
ParachinarPakistan 2,1541,339
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,594991
PeshawarPakistan 2,2951,426
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4107,090
PilarParaguay 12,9038,018
PiscoPeru 14,0468,728
PiuraPeru 13,9978,698
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3118,272
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,6204,735
PoznanPoland 3,6252,253
PrzemyslPoland 3,1191,938
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1333,189
PortalegrePortugal 5,1313,189
Porto Portugal 5,2153,241
PavelecRussia 2,8221,753
PecoraRussia 4,0442,513
PermRussia 3,2592,025
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6885,399
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7612,337
PjatigorskRussia 1,7061,060
PoronajskRussia 7,9424,935
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0561,278
Providenja BayRussia 9,0085,598
PskovRussia 3,5232,189
PodorSenegal 6,5174,050
PopradSlovakia 3,2202,001
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4104,605
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4664,018
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2592,647
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,0772,533
Port SudanSudan 1,526948
ParamariboSuriname 10,9516,805
PiteňSweden 4,4122,741
PalmyraSyria 1,088676
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,80611,065
PhetchabunThailand 5,5853,471
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4843,408
PhraeThailand 5,4133,363
PhuketThailand 5,7663,583
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7433,569
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7203,555
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6833,531
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2506,991
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9053,048
PoltavaUkraine 2,5341,575
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9678,058
PradoUruguay 13,0128,086
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9138,024
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1646,937
Pana, IlUsa 11,1866,951
Paoli, InUsa 11,0556,870
Paris, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7746,695
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9477,424
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6907,264
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0237,471
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7967,330
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4667,125
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5817,196
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8537,366
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1046,900
Perry, OkUsa 11,8907,389
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3516,432
Philo, OhUsa 10,7466,678
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7377,915
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2236,974
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8027,334
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7226,663
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1006,898
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6016,588
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1896,332
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9176,163
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5897,202
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7527,303
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7226,663
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0396,860
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6357,230
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3827,073
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3007,643
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2516,370
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3827,073
Portage, WiUsa 10,7736,694
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7676,070
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6417,234
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,9606,811
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8767,380
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2787,008
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5426,551
Princeton, InUsa 11,2516,992
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9756,198
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9837,446
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1227,533
PetaukeZambia 5,1553,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -