Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8481,148
ShkoderAlbania 2,9211,815
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8902,418
SaltaArgentina 13,4948,385
San AntonioArgentina 13,9328,658
San LuisArgentina 13,8588,612
San RafaelArgentina 14,0778,748
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7648,553
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4928,384
SarmientoArgentina 14,3248,901
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8968,014
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8968,013
SalzburgAustria 3,6302,256
SakiAzerbaijan 1,336830
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,156719
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,271790
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1224,426
SaveBenin 5,2963,291
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9748,062
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0761,911
SalvadorBrazil 10,3766,448
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5967,827
SantaremBrazil 11,3677,064
SantosBrazil 11,6677,250
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7197,283
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3317,041
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0066,218
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1957,578
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6627,868
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4587,120
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3656,441
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8066,715
São PauloBrazil 11,6747,254
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6627,247
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0808,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3966,460
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3436,428
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2556,994
SobralBrazil 10,0456,242
SoureBrazil 10,6796,636
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8416,737
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7157,901
SurubimBrazil 9,8256,106
SadovoBulgaria 2,5151,563
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6121,623
SofiaBulgaria 2,6541,650
SiemreapCambodia 5,9943,725
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0835,644
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0256,851
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3775,827
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3635,197
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2195,729
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6366,609
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8025,470
Scott, SkCanada 10,6676,629
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0745,639
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2695,760
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7226,042
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0915,649
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4086,468
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4756,509
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6596,623
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7155,416
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1755,701
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8556,746
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8586,747
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9505,562
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1723,835
SalCape Verde 7,2894,529
SantiagoChile 14,2568,859
SewellChile 14,2428,850
ShanghaiChina 6,9264,304
ShantouChina 6,7844,216
ShenyangChina 6,7644,203
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8938,012
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3687,686
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2828,253
SibenikCroatia 3,2612,026
SplitCroatia 3,2121,996
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,9132,432
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2742,656
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4787,133
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4567,119
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4197,096
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4827,135
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4037,086
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5077,151
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5287,163
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5477,176
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5877,200
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4017,084
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4277,101
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5017,147
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5527,179
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5027,148
San GabrielEcuador 13,3828,316
SalloumEgypt 2,1971,365
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1791,354
SohagEgypt 1,6251,010
St. KatrineEgypt 1,353841
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3888,319
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5718,433
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4742,780
StrasbourgFrance 4,0332,506
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7406,674
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8646,751
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6681,037
SchleswigGermany 4,1592,585
StuttgartGermany 3,9322,443
SamosGreece 2,1621,343
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4091,497
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3391,454
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4004,599
SiguiriGuinea 6,2133,861
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2718,247
SzegedHungary 3,0701,908
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3562,086
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1883,845
SagarIndia 3,1111,933
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5921,611
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3916,457
SemnanIran 873543
ShahroudIran 1,032641
ShirazIran 450280
ShannonIreland 5,2683,273
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8942,420
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1911,983
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9411,828
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7272,316
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7742,345
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0921,921
SigonellaItaly 3,1851,979
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2783,901
SagaJapan 7,6264,739
SaigoJapan 7,7624,824
SakaiJapan 7,7824,836
SakataJapan 8,1715,078
SapporoJapan 8,0945,030
SaseboJapan 7,5824,711
SendaiJapan 8,2845,148
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8844,899
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6524,755
ShinjoJapan 8,2155,105
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0865,024
ShirakawaJapan 8,2835,147
ShizuokaJapan 8,2375,119
SumotoJapan 7,9744,955
SuttsuJapan 8,0244,986
SuwaJapan 8,1635,073
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9969,318
SavannakhetLaos 5,9193,678
SiauliaiLithuania 3,5512,206
SiluteLithuania 3,5882,230
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7531,711
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8433,009
SalimaMalawi 4,9893,100
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7594,821
SibuMalaysia 7,3584,572
SanMali 5,6983,541
SegouMali 5,8223,618
SikassoMali 5,8823,655
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2303,250
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6028,452
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1493,200
SainshandMongolia 5,6383,503
SafiMorocco 5,4123,363
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5773,465
SittweMyanmar 4,6212,872
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5922,853
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6843,532
SaiqOman 1,182735
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,491927
SurOman 1,369851
SialkotPakistan 2,5551,588
SibbiPakistan 1,9281,198
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7857,945
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0238,714
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2745,142
SandomierzPoland 3,2392,013
SniezkaPoland 3,5922,232
SuwalkiPoland 3,4252,128
SzczecinPoland 3,8082,367
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2943,289
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7024,165
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1746,943
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6313,499
Satu MareRomania 2,9801,852
SibiuRomania 2,7791,727
SulinaRomania 2,3851,482
SadrinskRussia 3,2322,008
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6682,279
SalekhardRussia 4,3392,696
SaratovRussia 2,4891,547
SejmcanRussia 7,8284,865
SelagoncyRussia 6,0033,730
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6415,370
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5314,058
SmolenskRussia 3,1121,934
SociRussia 1,7561,091
SortovalaRussia 3,8292,379
SuntarRussia 6,1193,803
SurgutRussia 4,0282,503
SverdlovskRussia 3,2272,005
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6152,247
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9506,805
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4203,368
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8532,394
SingaporeSingapore 6,6774,149
SliacSlovakia 3,2642,028
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1784,461
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8824,276
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9563,080
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6722,903
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8152,992
SevilleSpain 5,0203,119
SennarSudan 2,2851,420
ShambatSudan 2,1831,357
ShendiSudan 2,0341,264
StenseleSweden 4,5202,809
StockholmSweden 4,0402,510
StorlienSweden 4,5672,838
SundsvallSweden 4,3082,677
SantisSwitzerland 3,8682,404
SongeaTanzania 4,6312,878
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8413,630
SongkhlaThailand 6,0153,738
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5813,468
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7663,583
SurinThailand 5,8863,658
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3483,324
SokodeTogo 5,3633,333
SfaxTunisia 3,5492,206
SousseTunisia 3,5542,209
SamsunTurkey 1,7061,060
SiirtTurkey 1,116693
SivasTurkey 1,540957
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,479919
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0533,140
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2153,241
SarataUkraine 2,4551,526
SarnyUkraine 3,0261,881
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1071,310
SumyUkraine 2,6491,646
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 862536
SaltoUruguay 13,0478,108
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4057,708
Safford, AzUsa 12,7187,903
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8166,100
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7227,284
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3117,028
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4587,120
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0026,837
Salem, InUsa 11,0556,870
Salem, OrUsa 11,7227,284
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9627,434
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4997,767
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5757,814
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9508,048
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5167,778
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1736,943
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7817,942
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6806,637
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8737,999
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7837,943
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1566,932
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3316,420
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3377,045
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8747,379
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5907,202
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0556,870
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4187,095
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4357,106
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7467,299
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2616,998
Selma, AlUsa 11,7127,278
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1276,293
Seymour, InUsa 11,0556,870
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0856,888
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4057,087
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0627,496
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2556,994
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1576,933
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8406,736
Southport, NcUsa 10,9806,823
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3297,040
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7706,693
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3387,045
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3487,051
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7416,675
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,6017,209
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7666,069
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8606,749
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3107,028
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5706,569
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1896,332
State College, PaUsa 10,4406,488
State University, MsUsa 11,7447,298
State University, NmUsa 12,7137,900
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7226,663
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8407,358
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2797,009
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4687,748
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1826,949
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0206,227
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8377,355
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2006,960
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5647,186
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4197,096
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3717,066
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1576,312
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0841,295
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4307,724
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9727,440
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,5867,200
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7833,594
SocotraYemen 1,9431,207
SenangaZambia 5,6943,539
SerenjeZambia 5,0903,163
SeshekeZambia 5,7793,591
SolweziZambia 5,1543,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -