Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2818,875
UaupesBrazil 12,4117,713
UbatubaBrazil 11,5297,165
UberabaBrazil 11,6127,216
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9086,157
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8502,392
UpernavikGreenland 7,3634,576
UummannaqGreenland 7,3164,546
UdineItaly 3,5452,203
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3542,084
UenoJapan 8,0595,008
UnzendakeJapan 7,6464,751
UrakawaJapan 8,2445,123
UshibukaJapan 7,6474,752
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2835,147
UwajimaJapan 7,8224,860
UkmergeLithuania 3,4342,134
UtenaLithuania 3,4212,126
UlaangomMongolia 4,3362,694
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3783,342
UlgiiMongolia 4,1602,585
UliastaiMongolia 4,6312,878
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2882,664
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6613,518
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5094,666
UfaRussia 2,9041,805
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6443,507
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4463,384
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3895,213
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5523,450
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0382,509
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7065,410
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0284,367
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9274,926
Umm BeninSudan 2,3061,433
UmeňSweden 4,3192,684
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0013,729
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7033,544
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4293,373
UrfaTurkey 1,227762
UsakTurkey 2,0041,246
Uman’Ukraine 2,6461,644
UzgorodUkraine 3,0711,908
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6216,600
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7206,662
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8376,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -