Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,456905
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9942,482
HuamboAngola 5,8123,612
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0366,236
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8958,013
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8838,006
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7007,270
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9464,317
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9966,212
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2725,762
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2545,751
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3716,445
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5475,311
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8936,148
Hope, BcCanada 11,2146,969
HaikouChina 6,3103,921
HailarChina 6,3103,921
HamiChina 4,3072,676
HetanChina 3,0861,918
HavanaCuba 12,1497,549
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4287,101
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3927,079
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6317,228
HelwanEgypt 1,608999
HurguadaEgypt 1,415879
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3523,326
HelsinkiFinland 3,8592,398
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8612,399
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,47911,483
HamburgGermany 4,0892,541
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0892,541
HannoverGermany 4,0532,518
HelgolandGermany 4,2402,635
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7692,342
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2411,393
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5234,675
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0408,724
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7458,541
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8223,618
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3642,091
HaifaIsrael 1,298807
HaboroJapan 8,0625,010
HachijojimaJapan 8,4405,245
HachinoheJapan 8,2265,112
HagiJapan 7,6744,769
HakodateJapan 8,1085,038
HamadaJapan 7,7104,791
HamamatsuJapan 8,1905,089
HikoneJapan 8,0444,999
HimejiJapan 7,9324,929
HiradoJapan 7,5584,696
HirooJapan 8,2775,143
HiroshimaJapan 7,7654,825
HitaJapan 7,6794,772
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7104,791
HunLibya 3,1001,927
HomboriMali 5,2953,290
HomalinMyanmar 4,6452,886
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2333,252
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9289,276
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8399,221
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7759,181
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5989,072
HororataNew Zealand 14,8599,234
HyderabadPakistan 2,0621,282
HuanucoPeru 13,8458,603
HelPoland 3,6612,275
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4294,617
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8682,404
HatangaRussia 5,7393,566
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2762,657
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6384,746
HailSaudi Arabia 638397
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2822,039
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6467,858
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0574,385
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1464,441
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,3242,687
HalaibSudan 1,374854
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,9991,242
HudeibaSudan 1,9281,198
HaparandaSweden 4,3862,725
HarnosandSweden 4,2982,671
HamaSyria 1,242772
HassakahSyria 1,053654
Hua HinThailand 5,6583,516
HakkariTurkey 1,007626
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7252,936
HersonUkraine 2,3521,462
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8631,779
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5047,770
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8456,118
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3057,025
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4256,478
Hart, MiUsa 10,6256,603
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0386,238
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2717,004
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4717,128
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4557,118
Hays, KsUsa 11,6937,266
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4137,714
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5547,180
Helena, MtUsa 11,3477,051
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2756,385
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8246,726
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1566,932
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1017,519
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6407,233
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6527,240
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1106,904
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3276,417
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2166,970
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7456,677
Holly, CoUsa 11,9157,404
Homer, AkUsa 9,9756,198
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0186,847
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3227,035
Horton, KsUsa 11,4777,132
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4557,118
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7916,705
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5276,542
Houma, LaUsa 12,1437,546
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3717,688
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9136,781
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4727,129
Huron, SdUsa 11,1406,923
HanoiVietnam 5,8433,631
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,3963,975
HarareZimbabwe 5,5443,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -