Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,262784
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,077669
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,270789
YaoundeCameroon 4,7652,961
YokoCameroon 4,5702,840
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4885,896
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7016,028
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6096,592
YanjiChina 7,2024,476
YichangChina 6,0193,740
YinchuanChina 5,3863,347
YiningChina 3,3672,093
YariguiesColombia 12,6047,833
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4917,141
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4797,133
YazdIran 674419
YakushimaJapan 7,7804,835
YamagataJapan 8,2415,121
YamaguchiJapan 7,6894,778
YokkaichiJapan 8,0875,026
YokohamaJapan 8,3185,169
YonagoJapan 7,7944,844
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3364,559
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5055,906
YeMyanmar 5,3233,308
YolaNigeria 4,3112,679
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3484,566
YurimaguasPeru 13,6168,461
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2242,003
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0164,982
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,486924
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5097,152
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1236,291
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4887,139
York, PaUsa 10,4506,494
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5676,566
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8948,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -