Jill2016.com
Kuwait flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuwait City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuwait City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuwait City with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,5682,839
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6322,879
OranArgentina 13,3158,274
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1455,683
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2296,978
OstendeBelgium 4,4422,760
ObidosBrazil 11,4197,096
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4303,374
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9626,190
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9626,191
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5939,069
OdenseDenmark 4,1532,581
OtavaloEcuador 13,4468,356
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2449,473
OuluFinland 4,2722,655
OroomiehIran 976606
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6982,298
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1613,829
ObihiroJapan 8,2405,120
OfunatoJapan 8,3105,164
OitaJapan 7,7414,811
OkayamaJapan 7,8764,894
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7324,805
OmaezakiJapan 8,2395,120
OmuJapan 8,1435,060
OnahamaJapan 8,3475,187
OsakaJapan 8,0104,977
OshimaJapan 8,3275,174
OtaruJapan 8,0655,012
OwaseJapan 8,0955,030
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2283,249
OujoaMorocco 4,6982,920
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8888,630
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1289,401
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6979,133
OphirNew Zealand 14,6779,120
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2819,496
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5559,044
OcotalNicaragua 13,1898,196
OrlandNorway 4,6932,916
OsloNorway 4,4042,737
OhotskRussia 7,5284,678
OkhotskRussia 7,5284,678
OlekminskRussia 6,2643,892
OlenekRussia 5,9713,711
OmskRussia 3,5122,182
OnegaRussia 3,9202,436
OrenburgRussia 2,5681,596
OymyakonRussia 7,3834,588
OviedoSpain 4,9823,096
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4682,777
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0473,136
OdessaUkraine 2,4271,508
OvrucUkraine 2,9281,820
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2086,964
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3617,060
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6506,618
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8837,384
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6406,612
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9486,182
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9777,443
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5147,155
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9736,819
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4947,143
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3397,046
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3377,045
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1106,904
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6417,234
Orono, MeUsa 9,5915,960
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7496,679
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1546,310
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0396,860
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5147,155
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2296,978
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6176,597
Ozark, ArUsa 11,8377,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -